×
Tuxx - Logo

Schedule World Cup 2018

TuxxComment: Date format (gb): d-m-Y
TuxxComment: Time format (gb): H:i

Group A

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
14-06-2018Thursday00:00Russian Federation - Saudi ArabiaMoscow - Lu
15-06-2018Friday00:00Egypt - UruguayYekaterinburg
19-06-2018Tuesday00:00Russian Federation - EgyptSaint Petersburg
20-06-2018Wednesday00:00Uruguay - Saudi ArabiaRostov-on-Don
25-06-2018Monday00:00Uruguay - Russian FederationSamara
25-06-2018Monday00:00Saudi Arabia - EgyptVolgograd

Group B

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
15-06-2018Friday00:00Portugal - SpainSochi
15-06-2018Friday00:00Morocco - IranSaint Petersburg
20-06-2018Wednesday00:00Portugal - MoroccoMoscow - Lu
20-06-2018Wednesday00:00Iran - SpainKazan
25-06-2018Monday00:00Iran - PortugalSaransk
25-06-2018Monday00:00Spain - MoroccoKaliningrad

Group C

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
16-06-2018Saturday00:00France - AustraliaKazan
16-06-2018Saturday00:00Peru - DenmarkSaransk
21-06-2018Thursday00:00France - PeruKaliningrad
21-06-2018Thursday00:00Denmark - AustraliaSamara
26-06-2018Tuesday00:00Denmark - FranceMoscow - Lu
26-06-2018Tuesday00:00Australia - PeruSochi

Group D

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
16-06-2018Saturday00:00Argentina - IcelandMoscow - Spa
16-06-2018Saturday00:00Croatia - NigeriaKaliningrad
21-06-2018Thursday00:00Argentina - CroatiaNizhny Novgorod
22-06-2018Friday00:00Nigeria - IcelandVolgograd
26-06-2018Tuesday00:00Nigeria - ArgentinaSaint Petersburg
26-06-2018Tuesday00:00Iceland - CroatiaRostov-on-Don

Group E

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
17-06-2018Sunday00:00Brazil - SwitzerlandRostov-on-Don
17-06-2018Sunday00:00Costa Rica - SerbiaSamara
22-06-2018Friday00:00Brazil - Costa RicaSaint Petersburg
22-06-2018Friday00:00Serbia - SwitzerlandYekaterinburg
27-06-2018Wednesday00:00Serbia - BrazilMoscow - Spa
27-06-2018Wednesday00:00Switzerland - Costa RicaNizhny Novgorod

Group F

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
17-06-2018Sunday00:00Germany - MexicoMoscow - Lu
18-06-2018Monday00:00Sweden - South KoreaNizhny Novgorod
23-06-2018Saturday00:00Germany - SwedenSochi
23-06-2018Saturday00:00South Korea - MexicoRostov-on-Don
27-06-2018Wednesday00:00South Korea - GermanyKazan
27-06-2018Wednesday00:00Mexico - SwedenYekaterinburg

Group G

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
18-06-2018Monday00:00Belgium - PanamaSochi
18-06-2018Monday00:00Tunisia - EnglandVolgograd
23-06-2018Saturday00:00Belgium - TunisiaMoscow - Spa
24-06-2018Sunday00:00England - PanamaNizhny Novgorod
28-06-2018Thursday00:00England - BelgiumKaliningrad
28-06-2018Thursday00:00Panama - TunisiaSaransk

Group H

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
19-06-2018Tuesday00:00Poland - SenegalMoscow - Spa
19-06-2018Tuesday00:00Colombia - JapanSaransk
24-06-2018Sunday00:00Poland - ColombiaKazan
24-06-2018Sunday00:00Japan - SenegalKaliningrad
28-06-2018Thursday00:00Japan - PolandVolgograd
28-06-2018Thursday00:00Senegal - ColombiaSamara

Eighth finals

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
30-06-2018Saturday00:00 - SochiA1
30-06-2018Saturday00:00 - KazanA2
01-07-2018Sunday00:00 - Moscow - LuA3
01-07-2018Sunday00:00 - Nizhny NovgorodA4
02-07-2018Monday00:00 - SamaraA5
02-07-2018Monday00:00 - Rostov-on-DonA6
03-07-2018Tuesday00:00 - Saint PetersburgA7
03-07-2018Tuesday00:00 - Moscow - SpaA8

Quarterfinals

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
06-07-2018Friday00:00 - Nizhny NovgorodK1
06-07-2018Friday00:00 - KazanK2
07-07-2018Saturday00:00 - SochiK3
07-07-2018Saturday00:00 - SamaraK4

Semifinals

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
10-07-2018Tuesday00:00 - Saint PetersburgH1
11-07-2018Wednesday00:00 - Moscow - LuH2

3th and 4th place

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
14-07-2018Saturday00:00 - Saint Petersburg

Final

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
15-07-2018Sunday00:00 - Moscow - Lu